2018 Great Trail Race- Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

October 07, 2018


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Classic Course 30K Bike

Top

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynice Anderson Reno NV 152 50 4 1:43:09
2 Ingrid Braun Mammoth Lakes CA 161 51 7 1:47:54
3 Annette Mirviss Olympic Valley CA 218 56 9 1:51:10
Top

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Seline Truckee CA 238 14 1 1:14:38
2 Kevin Smithson El dorado hills CA 242 37 2 1:35:42
3 jim garrissere truckee CA 181 63 3 1:37:30
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Seline Truckee CA 238 14 1 1:14:38
2 Ryan Rintala Truckee CA 230 15 5 1:45:01
3 Troy McDonald Doxsee Napa CA 213 14 15 1:53:59
4 Matthew Fromm 256 16 17 1:55:06
5 Max Kaplan Napa CA 194 13 33 2:30:21
6 Sutter Stroup Rocklin CA 243 10 50 3:59:44
7 Aiden Morgan Piedmont CA 222 10 51 4:18:50
8 Theo Barber Piedmont CA 156 9 52 4:18:51
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Marangoni-Simonsen Pebble Beach CA 209 27 32 2:24:50
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ally Reite Loomis CA 227 32 27 2:11:28
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kevin Smithson El dorado hills CA 242 37 2 1:35:42
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dana Zook OAKLAND CA 255 48 11 1:52:05
2 Gail Smith San Ramon CA 240 44 26 2:09:46
3 Rosa Torre PLEASANTON CA 249 49 39 2:44:50
4 LINH LU san francisco CA 206 46 42 3:03:15
5 Christy Gray Dayton NV 184 46 44 3:10:53
6 Stacy Morgan Piedmont CA 221 46 53 4:18:52
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Ryder Granite Bay CA 231 49 6 1:45:52
2 Greg Nickle Granite Bay CA 223 49 23 2:03:48
3 Timothy Schaeffer Petaluma CA 234 45 28 2:14:51
4 Jason Danen Gardnerville NV 170 46 30 2:22:37
5 Chris McDonald Napa CA 212 46 34 2:30:22
6 Dominic Gentile RENO NV 182 46 35 2:32:11
7 Pete Vara Truckee CA 250 45 43 3:04:38
8 Bruce Gray Dayton NV 185 48 45 3:11:00
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynice Anderson Reno NV 152 50 4 1:43:09
2 Ingrid Braun Mammoth Lakes CA 161 51 7 1:47:54
3 Annette Mirviss Olympic Valley CA 218 56 9 1:51:10
4 Michele Drake del mar CA 175 51 18 1:55:08
5 Stacey Bent Stanford CA 159 53 24 2:07:15
6 Deena Love Loomis CA 205 57 37 2:42:05
7 Lori Flores Campbell CA 178 55 46 3:17:05
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paul Maciel OAKLAND CA 207 51 8 1:50:48
2 Steve Cunha Petaluma CA 168 52 10 1:51:45
3 Uwe Seefeldt Zurich 236 52 12 1:52:07
4 Roger Rintala Truckee CA 229 50 13 1:53:00
5 Steven Martin Carson City NV 210 52 14 1:53:39
6 Mike Leong Danville CA 199 50 16 1:54:22
7 David Millard San Francisco CA 216 51 20 1:57:00
8 Mark Hughes Martinez CA 190 57 21 1:59:17
9 Bill Seline Truckee CA 237 54 22 1:59:23
10 David Herrmann Diamond Springs CA 186 52 25 2:07:24
11 John McArdle Carson City NV 211 50 31 2:24:32
12 Erick Studenicka Carson City NV 244 52 36 2:41:44
13 ramon lafuente san francisco CA 197 50 41 3:03:13
14 Aaron Barber Piedmont CA 155 51 54 4:18:54
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lane Davis-Coury Nevada City CA 171 63 48 3:22:49
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 jim garrissere truckee CA 181 63 3 1:37:30
2 eric little reno NV 201 64 19 1:55:09
3 Larry Johnson Tahoma CA 193 60 29 2:16:15
4 Brian Hunt Kings Beach CA 192 60 38 2:42:40
5 Joseph DeLuca Lafayette CA 173 62 40 2:50:02
6 Anthony Damico Campbell CA 169 60 47 3:17:06
7 Gary Hogrebe Placentia CA 189 60 49 3:32:54