2018 Great Trail Race- Big Blue Adventure

Elite Course 36K Bike

October 07, 2018


results by Mentzer Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Stacey Cook Mammoth Lakes CA 645 34 4 17 2:25:22
2 Rachel Hart Reno NV 665 47 4 21 2:33:08
3 Alexandra Yakovleva Palo Alto CA 709 35 6 22 2:35:36
Top

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 jason koster Weed CA 671 40 4 1 1:56:00
2 Bryan Anderson Reno NV 632 38 4 2 1:56:02
3 James Karr San Rafael CA 669 16 4 3 1:57:40
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 James Karr San Rafael CA 669 16 4 3 1:57:40
2 Terran Hood Reno NV 667 15 4 4 1:59:06
3 Oliver Neeley Mill Valley CA 686 14 4 12 2:15:53
4 Sam DeLuca Lafayette CA 652 15 4 45 3:06:30
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Dani Griffo Sparks NV 664 29 4 33 2:45:21
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Joseph Burtness Truckee CA 641 24 6 8 2:08:10
2 Harrison Goss Carnelian Bay CA 662 20 6 11 2:10:41
3 Jonathan Sanders Sparks NV 695 27 4 31 2:45:10
4 Dennis Morgan Reno NV 682 22 6 32 2:45:11
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Stacey Cook Mammoth Lakes CA 645 34 4 17 2:25:22
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Alexandra Yakovleva Palo Alto CA 709 35 6 22 2:35:36
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Melanie Myden Granite Bay CA 685 37 4 38 2:48:40
2 Veronica Dawson Folsom CA 650 38 4 55 4:24:05
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Bryan Anderson Reno NV 632 38 4 2 1:56:02
2 Nathan Rowland granite bay CA 693 39 6 10 2:10:25
3 Graham Archer Oakland CA 633 39 4 18 2:26:13
4 Jared Drake Tahoe City CA 653 38 4 27 2:42:04
5 Nathan LaBrosse Reno NV 672 34 6 34 2:45:33
6 Andy Baum Folsom CA 635 31 4 36 2:46:55
7 Daniel Clemens Sunnyvale CA 643 36 4 39 2:49:56
8 Adam Carlson Walnut Creek CA 642 36 4 46 3:08:06
9 Ted Williams Truckee CA 708 34 4 49 3:13:36
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Hart Reno NV 665 47 4 21 2:33:08
2 Jaime Emery Knowlton South Lake Tahoe CA 657 43 4 47 3:08:23
3 Abigail Polsby Truckee CA 690 42 4 54 4:11:30
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 jason koster Weed CA 671 40 4 1 1:56:00
2 Marc Lewis Lafayette CA 673 40 4 6 2:06:23
3 Christopher Atienza Pittsburg CA 634 40 4 14 2:17:44
4 Kenneth Dawson Folsom CA 649 45 4 16 2:23:52
5 Alex Gignoux Tahoe City CA 660 42 6 20 2:27:39
6 Tom Mcknight Tahoe city CA 678 41 4 25 2:38:41
7 Russell Nimmo San Ramon CA 687 46 4 28 2:42:35
8 Mark Forster Chino Hills CA 659 43 4 29 2:43:18
9 Keith Jeffrey Granite Bay CA 668 47 4 30 2:44:11
10 Robert Wellesley Sparks NV 707 40 6 40 2:50:32
11 Dave Sick Truckee CA 699 45 4 41 2:50:57
12 Richard DuPont San Mateo CA 656 46 4 42 2:52:58
13 Jerry Brown Mill Valley CA 639 41 6 44 3:01:21
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Julie Munger Truckee CA 684 56 4 53 4:11:29
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Dennis Crespo Truckee CA 646 51 4 5 2:05:16
2 Michael Vomund Alamo CA 706 53 4 7 2:08:09
3 Mike Braun Mammoth Lakes CA 637 57 4 9 2:09:25
4 Ralph Porras Aptos CA 691 51 4 13 2:17:22
5 Todd Studenicka San Jose CA 703 50 4 15 2:22:12
6 Matthew Self Redwood City CA 698 52 4 19 2:27:25
7 Todd Adams Gardnerville NV 631 50 4 23 2:35:46
8 Andy Finney Truckee CA 658 51 4 24 2:37:45
9 Jeff Valvo Rocklin CA 705 55 4 35 2:46:30
10 Scott Stroup Rocklin CA 702 54 4 52 4:00:54
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Mark Mirviss Olympic Valley CA 679 61 4 26 2:38:56
2 Dale Greenhalgh penn valley CA 663 66 4 37 2:48:10
3 Bruce Clemens Stanford CA 644 65 4 43 2:53:35
4 Rick Mitchell Truckee CA 680 65 4 50 3:24:57
5 David Seashore Yerington NV 697 61 6 51 3:57:04
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Rose Truckee CA 692 71 4 48 3:09:53